For Sale
    • Brokers
    Olyphant Multi-Use Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    216 Lackawanna Avenue, Olyphant, PA 18447

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,450,000

    Multi-use property with banquet facility, storefront, deli, and apartments.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    18,725 SF
    Lot size:
    0.68 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $77/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    67
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:12 pm

    Property Features for 216 Lackawanna Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    18,725 SF
    Lot size
    0.68 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1950

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    KIM K CAINES
    KIM K CAINES

    Listing agent KIM K CAINES License #RS286709

    Listing office C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Established and successful commercial banquet facility with seating for 275 people.
    • Includes business, equipment, furniture, land, and liquor license.
    • Multi‑use property features a banquet facility, storefront, deli, and 6 rented apartments.
    • Two buildings included in the sale.
    • Paved parking lot for 50+ cars.
    • New roof installed over banquet portion of the building (2/2024).

    Overview

    This multi-use property is located in downtown Olyphant and includes two buildings. It features a well-established commercial banquet facility with seating for 275 people, a storefront property, a deli, and six rented apartments. The property includes a paved parking lot that accommodates over 50 vehicles. The sale encompasses the business, equipment, furniture, land, and a liquor license. A new roof was installed over the banquet portion of the building in February 2024. The ceiling height ranges from 13 to 16 feet. The property size is approximately 18,725 square feet. Flood insurance is required. All measurements are approximate and not warranted.