For Sale
    Back to Search
    Bremerton 7-Plex Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2135 4th St Bremerton, Bremerton, WA 98312

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $949,900

    Seven-unit multifamily property with value-add potential in Bremerton, Washington.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    2,812 SF
    Price / SF:
    $337/SF
    Added:
    Aug 27, 2025
    Days on Market:
    264
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:44 pm

    Property Features for 2135 4th St Bremerton

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,812 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1932

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    RICH KIM

    Listing agent RICH KIM

    Listing office LUMIN BROKERS OF WASHINGTON

    Listing date Aug 27, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Opportunity to increase rents by an average of 15% to meet current market rents.
    • Current Cap Rate of 6.92% can be raised to 8.43%.
    • Unique opportunity to add value without updates.
    • 7‑plex with a mix of unit types: four 0/1 units, two 1/1 units, and one 2/2 unit.
    • DSCR loans available.
    • Opportunity to renovate and increase rent even more in the future.

    Overview

    This 7-plex multifamily property features a mix of unit sizes, including four units with 0 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, two units with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, and one unit with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property offers an opportunity to add value without immediate updates, as current rents are below market rates. Increasing rents by an average of 15% could raise the current capitalization rate from 6.92% to 8.43%. Further renovation could potentially increase rents even more. The property totals 2,812 square feet. Current tenants are on month-to-month leases.