For Sale
    Back to Search
    Commercial Building in Growing Area Title is generated by Realmo AI

    213 S Bosque Street, Whitney, TX 76692

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $246,000

    Commercial building in Whitney, TX, suitable for office, salon, spa.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    1,472 SF
    Lot size:
    0.55 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $167/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    74
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:35 pm

    Property Features for 213 S Bosque Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,472 SF
    Lot size
    0.55 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1982

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Denise Callaway

    Listing agent Denise Callaway License #0621705

    Listing office Bosque Real Estate Inc

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Excellent location on Hwy 22 in a growing area of Whitney, near many businesses.
    • Versatile 1472 Sq. Ft. building suitable for office, salon, spa, or other businesses.
    • Includes reception area, 3 rooms with sinks, breakroom, 2 handicap bathrooms, and conference room.
    • Ample storage space.
    • Approximately half‑acre lot.
    • New roof installed in 2022.

    Overview

    This commercial building, located in a growing area of Whitney, Texas, offers 1472 square feet of space. Situated with frontage on Highway 22 (Bosque), the property is positioned near numerous businesses. The layout includes a waiting room, office, reception area, three rooms each equipped with a sink, a breakroom, two handicap-accessible bathrooms, a conference room, and ample storage space. The building sits on approximately half an acre. A new roof was installed in 2022. The property is suitable for various uses, including an office, salon, or spa.