For Sale
    • Brokers
    Nicholasville Road Commercial Suite Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2121 Nicholasville Road, Lexington, KY 40503

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $199,999

    COMMERCIAL - Lexington, KY

    Property size:
    771 SF
    Lot size:
    0.02 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $259/SF
    Added:
    Dec 23, 2025
    Days on Market:
    144
    Last Refresh:
    May 16 at 2:06 am

    Property Features for 2121 Nicholasville Road

APN
    11302743
    Size
    771 SF
    Lot size
    0.02 Acres

    Building Details

    Year built
    1975

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Sharon Angelina A Allen

    Listing agent Sharon Angelina A Allen

    Listing office CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty 2121 Nicholasville Rd Ste 101, Danville, KY

    Listing date Dec 23, 2025

    MLS# 25508429

HighLights

    • Prime location on Nicholasville Road with high visibility and traffic.
    • Flexible 771 sq. ft. ground‑level suite suitable for various professional uses.
    • Turnkey‑ready with multiple private rooms and full plumbing access.
    • Ideal for owner‑users or investors seeking strong rental potential.
    • Located within the well‑known Continental Tower.
    • Motivated seller relocating out of state.

    Overview

    Located in a prominent, high-traffic commercial corridor of Lexington, this 771 sq. ft. ground-level suite is situated within the Continental Tower. The flexible layout is suitable for a range of professional uses. Previously, the space was utilized as a hair salon and then as a beauty salon providing facials, eyebrow threading, waxing, and tinting services. The suite includes multiple private rooms and full plumbing access. It is suited for law firms, real estate offices, insurance agencies, therapy or counseling practices, or beauty and wellness studios. Its ground-level exposure on Nicholasville Road ensures visibility. The property offers rental potential in a sought-after location. The space is move-in-ready in a reputable commercial building.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $113.6K
    NOI $10,225 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $146.1K
    NOI $10,225 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $204.5K
    NOI $10,225 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $15.7k $20.40
    − Vacancy −$2.1k −$2.72
    EGI $13.6k $17.68
    − OpEx −$3.4k −$4.42
    NOI $10.2k $13.26
    771 SF · lease $20.40/SF/yr · vacancy 13.32% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $146.1K
    $127.8K – $170.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $10,225 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.11%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $131.0K
    $114.6K – $152.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $9,171 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.59%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $160.6K
    $140.6K – $187.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $11,245 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.62%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Charles J Lisle ... Law Firm CENTURY 21 Advantage ... Real Estate Agency Batmark Gold Big Box & Wholesale Store The Blissful Beauty Lounge Hair Salon Continental Towers Apartment Building

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy

Longitude
    -84.518292
    Latitude
    38.009803

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - 771 sq ft commercial suite on high-traffic Nicholasville Road.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 2121 Nicholasville Road Lexington, KY.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $199,999.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime location on Nicholasville Road with high visibility and traffic.; Flexible 771 sq. ft. ground‑level suite suitable for various professional uses.; Turnkey‑ready with multiple private rooms and full plumbing access.