For Sale
    Back to Search
    Moorestown Office Suite For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    212 ROUTE 38 W 360, Moorestown, NJ 08057

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $177,900

    Office suite for sale in a highly visible Moorestown location.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    1,010 SF
    Lot size:
    0.30 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $176/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    71
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:13 pm

    Property Features for 212 ROUTE 38 W 360

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,010 SF
    Lot size
    0.30 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2007

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jim Bergman

    Listing agent Jim Bergman License #2220233

    Listing office Century 21 Alliance-Medford

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Highly visible and accessible location on Route 38 W.
    • Functional 1,010 sq. ft. suite suitable for various businesses.
    • Two private offices and a large common area.
    • Private bathroom and small kitchen area within the suite.
    • Ample parking.
    • Well‑maintained property built in 2007.

    Overview

    This 1,010 sq. ft. office suite is available for purchase at 212 Route 38 W in Moorestown, NJ. The suite features two private offices suitable for focused work. A large common area is ideal for secretarial or assistant desks, or a collaborative workspace. The suite also includes a small kitchen area for convenience and a private bathroom. Carpeted floors provide comfort and noise reduction. A private mailbox near the building adds to the professional environment. The property is well-maintained and offers ample parking. The location provides easy access to Route 38. This suite is ideal for professional services, medical offices, or small businesses seeking an efficient and comfortable workspace.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $100.7K
    NOI $9,061 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $129.4K
    NOI $9,061 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $181.2K
    NOI $9,061 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $13.6k $13.44
    − Vacancy −$1.5k −$1.48
    EGI $12.1k $11.96
    − OpEx −$3.0k −$2.99
    NOI $9.1k $8.97
    1,010 SF · lease $13.44/SF/yr · vacancy 11.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $129.4K
    $113.3K – $151.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $9,061 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.09%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Warehouse
    $2.11M
    $1.85M – $2.46M (±1% cap)
    NOI $147,868 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 83.12%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office Units

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -74.9479
    Latitude
    39.9536

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Office suite for sale in a highly visible Moorestown location.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 212 ROUTE 38 W 360 Moorestown, NJ.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $177,900.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Highly visible and accessible location on Route 38 W.; Functional 1,010 sq. ft. suite suitable for various businesses.; Two private offices and a large common area.
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.