For Sale
    Back to Search
    Industrial Buildings on 4 Acres Title is generated by Realmo AI

    212 Pembroke Rd, Concord, NH 03301

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Two industrial buildings with high visibility and gated parking.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    12,300 SF
    Lot size:
    3.98 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $142/SF
    Added:
    Jan 27, 2023
    Days on Market:
    1211
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:15 pm

    Property Features for 212 Pembroke Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    12,300 SF
    Lot size
    3.98 Acres
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1957

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Brian Thibeault

    Listing agent Brian Thibeault License #NH

    Listing office ZJBV Properties LLC

    Listing date Jan 27, 2023

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Two industrial buildings totaling 12,330 SF on 3.98 acres.
    • Large gated parking lot and three curb cuts.
    • Building A (3,600 SF): Leased auto repair garage with 5 garage doors, 2 drive‑through bays, and multiple offices.
    • Building B (8,730 SF): Freezer warehouse with 2 loading docks, refrigerated storage, pallet racking, and two separate freezer spaces.
    • High traffic location with frontage on 3 major roadways.
    • Building B is currently available for lease.

    Overview

    Two industrial buildings situated on 3.98 acres are available for sale. The property features a large gated parking lot and three curb cuts. The total square footage of the two buildings is 12,330. Building A is an auto repair building with approximately 3,600 square feet. It includes five garage doors, two drive-through bays, one drive-in bay, multiple offices, and the capacity for four car lifts. Additional features of Building A include exhaust fans, pull-down utilities, two bathrooms, a finished front office/receiving office, and private parking. Building B is a freezer warehouse with 8,730 square feet. It has a ceiling height of 20 feet and two loading docks. The warehouse includes refrigerated storage, pallet racking, two separate freezer spaces, and finished offices. The property benefits from high traffic and frontage on three major roadways. Building A is currently leased to Red auto repair garage, and two tenants are inside the gated parking lot. Building B is currently available.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $1.59M
    NOI $143,357 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $2.05M
    NOI $143,357 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $2.87M
    NOI $143,357 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $221.4k $18.00
    − Vacancy −$16.6k −$1.35
    EGI $204.8k $16.65
    − OpEx −$61.4k −$5.00
    NOI $143.4k $11.66
    12,300 SF · lease $18.00/SF/yr · vacancy 7.50% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Retail
    $2.05M
    $1.79M – $2.39M (±1% cap)
    NOI $143,357 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.19%
    Second Best
    Warehouse
    $1.62M
    $1.42M – $1.89M (±1% cap)
    NOI $113,299 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.47%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $3.20M
    $2.80M – $3.74M (±1% cap)
    NOI $224,187 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 12.81%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Auto shops

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -71.4842062
    Latitude
    43.2128326

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Warehouse - Two industrial buildings with high visibility and gated parking.
    Where is this warehouse located?
    The property is located at 212 Pembroke Rd Concord, NH.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,750,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Two industrial buildings totaling 12,330 SF on 3.98 acres.; Large gated parking lot and three curb cuts.; Building A (3,600 SF): Leased auto repair garage with **5 garage doors, 2 drive‑through bays, and multiple offices**.