For Sale
    Back to Search
    Award-Winning Flex Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2110 Southeast 82nd Avenue, Portland, OR 97216

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,300,000

    Flex building with functional garage doors and mezzanine level.

    Type:FlexIndustrial
    Property size:
    18,682 SF
    Lot size:
    0.72 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $230/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    58
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 9:17 am

    Property Features for 2110 Southeast 82nd Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    18,682 SF
    Lot size
    0.72 Acres

Listing office CBRE | Portland

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • Award‑winning design by LEVER Architecture.
    • Visible and easily‑traveled location.
    • Expansive 18,682 SF flex building suitable for owner/users and investors.
    • Wall of eight fully functional garage doors creating an open‑air environment.
    • Convenient access to I‑205 and I‑84.
    • Mezzanine level with a birds‑eye view.

    Overview

    This award-winning flex building, designed by LEVER Architecture, is located in a visible and easily-traveled location. The property offers possibilities for both owner/users and investors. A wall of eight fully functional garage doors allows for an open-air environment. The building features a soaring ceiling and a mezzanine level. Bike storage and showers are available. A surface parking lot provides accessibility. The building size is 18,682 square feet, situated on a 0.72-acre lot. The zoning is CS. The parking ratio is 1.66 spaces per 1,000 square feet. The property is located minutes from I-205 and I-84.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $2.69M
    NOI $241,833 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $3.45M
    NOI $241,833 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $4.84M
    NOI $241,833 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $425.9k $22.80
    − Vacancy −$103.5k −$5.54
    EGI $322.4k $17.26
    − OpEx −$80.6k −$4.31
    NOI $241.8k $12.94
    18,682 SF · lease $22.80/SF/yr · vacancy 24.30% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $3.45M
    $3.02M – $4.03M (±1% cap)
    NOI $241,833 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.62%
    Second Best
    Flex RnD
    $2.71M
    $2.37M – $3.16M (±1% cap)
    NOI $189,727 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.41%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $5.25M
    $4.59M – $6.12M (±1% cap)
    NOI $367,246 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.54%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    African Youth & Community ... Charitable Organization Cardinal Opioid Treatment Medical Clinic

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Similar Places Nearby

    • Homage Industrial Kitchen Catering 8204 SE Powell Blvd B, Portland, OR 97266

Longitude
    -122.5781105
    Latitude
    45.5073622

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Flex space - Flex building with functional garage doors and mezzanine level.
    Where is this flex space located?
    The property is located at 2110 Southeast 82nd Avenue Portland, OR.