2108 Maple Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90011
MULTI_FAMILY - Los Angeles, CA
- Added:
- Feb 19, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 86
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 4:06 am
Property Features for 2108 Maple Ave
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Zoning
- LAC2
- Bedrooms
- 13
- Bathrooms
- 26
- Rooms
- Bathroom 15, Bathroom 7, Bathroom 16, Bedroom 8, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 12, Bathroom 14, Bedroom 6, Bathroom 6, Bathroom 13, Bathroom 20, Bathroom 3, Bedroom 11, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 10, Bedroom 4, Bathroom 21, Bathroom 5, Bedroom 7, Bathroom 24, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 9, Bathroom 17, Bathroom 19, Bedroom 9, Bathroom 10, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 8, Bathroom 23, Bedroom 12, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 18, Bathroom 4, Bathroom 26, Bathroom 25, Bathroom 11, Bathroom 22, Bedroom 13
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 5127-016-003
- Size
- 16,152 SF
- Lot size
- 0.20 Acres
Utilities
- Heating system
- Natural Gas
Building Details
- Year built
- 1911
- Floors in Building
- 3
- Number of units
- 26
Listing agent Billy Rojas License #01395544 (310) 856-9153
Listing office Ashby & Graff 925 N. La Brea Suite 400, Los Angeles, CA (310) 856-9153
Listing date Feb 19, 2026
HighLights
- High rental income: Generates $416,412 annually / $34,701 monthly.
- Excellent location in Downtown L.A. / South Park area, close to the 10 Freeway and across from Santee Education Complex.
- Significant upside potential with low cost per unit ($138,461) and per square foot ($222.88).
- 26‑unit building includes thirteen 1 bed/1 bath units and thirteen studios.
- Large basement over 1,000 sq. ft., potentially usable as a laundry area.
- Well‑maintained building with master metered units and an excellent on‑site manager/handyman.
- Longitude
- -118.262655
- Latitude
- 34.027256