For Sale
    Back to Search
    Mirabella Plaza Retail Space Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2101 SW 101st Ave # 101 #6-101, Miramar, FL 33025

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Corner unit with lease to hair salon in Mirabella Plaza.

    Type:Mixed Use, Special Purpose, Retail
    Property size:
    1,163 SF
    Price / SF:
    $408/SF
    Added:
    Feb 26, 2026
    Days on Market:
    80
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:16 pm

    Property Features for 2101 SW 101st Ave # 101 #6-101

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,163 SF
    Property subtype
    Mixed Use, Special Purpose, Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2017

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Alexis Poveda

    Listing agent Alexis Poveda License #3038679

    Listing office Bill Kelleher Realty, Inc.

    Listing date Feb 26, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Ground level corner unit in Mirabella Plaza.
    • Anchored by McDonald's.
    • Currently leased to a hair salon (3‑year lease).
    • Includes a private bathroom.
    • Ample parking available.
    • Built in 2017.

    Overview

    Located in Mirabella Plaza, this ground-level corner unit is anchored by McDonald's. The unit offers 1163 square feet of space and includes a private bathroom. Ample parking is available. The unit is currently under a 3-year lease to a hair salon. Please note that the business is not included in the sale.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $392.9K
    NOI $35,360 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $505.1K
    NOI $35,360 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $707.2K
    NOI $35,360 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $51.9k $44.64
    − Vacancy −$1.4k −$1.21
    EGI $50.5k $43.43
    − OpEx −$15.2k −$13.03
    NOI $35.4k $30.40
    1,163 SF · lease $44.64/SF/yr · vacancy 2.70% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Retail
    $505.1K
    $442.0K – $589.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $35,360 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.44%
    Second Best
    Mixed Use
    $234.3K
    $205.0K – $273.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $16,398 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.45%
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $541.2K
    $473.6K – $631.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $37,886 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.98%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Retail space

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Nail Salon Gym & Fitness Center Daycare Center Building Supply

Longitude
    -80.280468
    Latitude
    25.990898

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Retail space - Corner unit with lease to hair salon in Mirabella Plaza.
    Where is this retail space located?
    The property is located at 2101 SW 101st Ave # 101 #6-101 Miramar, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $475,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Ground level corner unit in Mirabella Plaza.; Anchored by McDonald's.; Currently leased to a hair salon (3‑year lease).