For Sale
    Back to Search
    Canton Commercial Property on 4 Acres Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2051 N Main St, Canton, IL 61520

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,800,000

    19,300 sq ft commercial property on high-traffic corner lot.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    19,300 SF
    Lot size:
    4.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $93/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    74
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:25 am

    Property Features for 2051 N Main St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    19,300 SF
    Lot size
    4.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1978

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jill Spratt
    Jill Spratt

    Listing agent Jill Spratt License #471022624

    Listing office SVN | Core 3

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • High‑visibility location on North Main Street (State Highway 78) at a high‑traffic intersection.
    • Expansive 19,300 sq. ft. commercial space on 4 acres.
    • Includes a 16,800 sq. ft. service department with nine lifts (available for purchase).
    • Features a 2,500 sq. ft. showroom with offices and a dedicated parts area.
    • Multiple overhead doors (two 14‑foot, one 12‑foot, and three 8‑foot) for easy access.
    • Clean burn heating system in the service area.

    Overview

    Located on North Main Street (State Highway 78) in Canton, Illinois, this commercial property offers 19,300 sq. ft. of space on a 4-acre lot. The property, formerly a car dealership, includes a 16,800 sq. ft. service department and a 2,500 sq. ft. showroom. The showroom area features multiple offices and a dedicated parts area. The service center is equipped with nine lifts (available for purchase), four restrooms, and multiple overhead doors, including two 14-foot doors, one 12-foot door, and three 8-foot doors. A clean burn heating system is in place. Situated at the corner of East Cypress Road and North Main Street, this property benefits from high visibility and is surrounded by established businesses. The property is suited for automotive, corner retail, or other service-based uses.