For Sale
    Back to Search
    Walgreens NNN Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    205 W G L Smith St, Morgantown, KY 42261

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    NNN leased Walgreens in Morgantown, Kentucky available for purchase.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    10,752 SF
    Lot size:
    1.52 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $232/SF
    Added:
    Feb 3, 2026
    Days on Market:
    106
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:14 pm

    Property Features for 205 W G L Smith St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    10,752 SF
    Lot size
    1.52 Acres
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1997

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jonathan Broadway

    Listing agent Jonathan Broadway License #AL 82483

    Listing office LHT Commercial Real Estate, LLC

    Listing date Feb 3, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • NNN lease with $151,563 yearly rental income.
    • CAP rate of 6.06% with a sales price of $2,500,000.
    • Lease expires September 30, 2027, with options for additional terms.
    • Located in Morgantown, Kentucky, the county seat of Butler County.
    • High traffic location with over 5,600 vehicles per day.
    • 10,752 square foot building on 1.52 acres.

    Overview

    This commercial real estate offering features a Walgreens property located in Morgantown, Kentucky, the county seat of Butler County. The 10,752 square foot building is situated on a 1.52-acre lot at the southwest corner of West G L Smith Road and S Tyler Street, benefiting from traffic of over 5,600 vehicles per day along West G L Smith Road. Originally opened in August 1997, the property is under a NNN lease with an initial 20-year term expiring on September 30, 2027. The lease includes one 5-year option and one 10-year option following the initial term. The property generates a yearly rental income of $151,563, with a monthly rental income of $12,630.25. The capitalization rate (CAP) is 6.06%.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Drug stores

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Pharmacy

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

    Similar Places Nearby

    • Walgreens 205 W G L Smith St, Morgantown, KY 42261
    • Walgreens Pharmacy 205 W G L Smith St, Morgantown, KY 42261
    • Dale Beaty 205 W G L Smith St, Morgantown, KY 42261