For Sale
    Back to Search
    Weatherford Commercial Property with Solar Title is generated by Realmo AI

    205 S Line Street, Weatherford, TX 76086

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $215,000

    Commercial property with highway access, solar panels, and C1 zoning.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,158 SF
    Lot size:
    0.41 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $99/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    67
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:57 pm

    Property Features for 205 S Line Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,158 SF
    Lot size
    0.41 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1969

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Cheryl Belew
    Cheryl Belew

    Listing agent Cheryl Belew License #0536758

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Zoned C1 General Commercial, suitable for various business ventures.
    • Easy access to highways and interstate, providing excellent connectivity.
    • Solar panels are fully paid and included, offering energy savings.
    • 2158 sq ft building with four offices, two restrooms, conference room, and waiting room areas.
    • Upgrades include granite countertops and new cabinets in wet areas.
    • Detached 400 sq ft garage provides additional storage space.

    Overview

    This commercial property in Weatherford offers convenient access to highways and the interstate, presenting opportunities for various business ventures, including a small home business, daycare, or office. The building spans 2158 square feet and features four offices and two restrooms. Additional areas can serve as a conference room and waiting area. The open floor plan includes upgrades such as granite countertops and new cabinets in the wet areas, complemented by tile flooring in the restrooms and laminate flooring throughout the remainder of the property. A detached garage provides approximately 400 square feet of additional storage space. The property benefits from solar panels, which are fully paid and included with the sale. It is zoned C1 General Commercial.