For Sale
    Back to Search
    Updated Townhouse with Community Pool Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2043 Quail Ridge Road E, Greenville, NC 27858

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $199,900

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse with modern updates and amenities.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,514 SF
    Lot size:
    0.04 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $132/SF
    Added:
    Mar 23, 2026
    Days on Market:
    61
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:22 am

    Property Features for 2043 Quail Ridge Road E

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,514 SF
    Lot size
    0.04 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1989

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Melissa Moore Heinz

    Listing agent Melissa Moore Heinz License #315953

    Listing office Grimes Real Estate Group

    Listing date Mar 23, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Updated townhouse with new paint, carpeting, and LVP flooring.
    • Features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths.
    • Granite countertops in the kitchen.
    • Fenced‑in patio for outdoor privacy.
    • Enjoy the community pool access.
    • Fireplace in the spacious living area.

    Overview

    This updated townhouse features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Cosmetic upgrades include new paint throughout, brand-new carpeting on the upper level, and sleek LVP flooring on the lower level. The kitchen features granite countertops. A fireplace is located in the spacious living area. The kitchen is generously sized, suitable for cooking and entertaining. The property includes a walk-in laundry room and a fenced-in patio for outdoor privacy. Residents have access to a community pool. The property size is 1514 square feet.