811 Dickinson Avenue, Greenville, NC 27834
COMMERCIAL - Greenville, NC
- Added:
- Feb 20, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 84
- Last Refresh:
- May 15 at 9:06 pm
Property Features for 811 Dickinson Avenue
- APN
- 003719
- Size
- 2,600 SF
- Lot size
- 0.08 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Description
- 807-813 DICKINSON AVE 77.
- Tax Annual Amount
- 2650
Building Details
- Year built
- 1922
Listing agent Shannon Hodges License #219088 (252) 341-1723
Listing office Keller Williams Realty Points East 1708 E Arlington Blvd., Greenville, NC (252) 355-6000
Listing date Feb 20, 2026
HighLights
- Prime location in the heart of Uptown Greenville, a highly desirable commercial corridor.
- Rare opportunity due to limited availability of properties in this location.
- Excellent visibility and high foot traffic in a walkable, active district.
- Close proximity to downtown businesses, dining, offices, entertainment, and East Carolina University.
- Building is in shell condition, offering a blank canvas for customization.
- Potential for owner‑user, investor, or developer due to flexibility of space.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $34.3k | $13.20 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.8k | −$1.10 |
| EGI | $31.5k | $12.10 |
| − OpEx | −$9.4k | −$3.63 |
| NOI | $22.0k | $8.47 |
Alternative Use Scenarios
Current Use by Public Records
Similar Places Nearby
- Flowers by Marjorie — 1406 w 14th ave, greenville, nc 27834
- Florence’s Flowers by Marjorie — 1406 w 14th ave, greenville, nc 27834
- Longitude
- -77.377291
- Latitude
- 35.608584