2039 S Ridge Road, Byram, MS 39272
MULTI_FAMILY - Byram, MS
- Added:
- Apr 15, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 32
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 2:06 pm
Property Features for 2039 S Ridge Road
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Rooms
- Bedroom 5, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 6, Bathroom 3, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 3
- Appliances
- Range
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 4854-0833-000
- Size
- 3,210 SF
- Lot size
- 0.61 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Description
- LOTS 18 19 20 & 21 BLK 16 LAKE RIDGELEA AS PER DB 992 PAGE 587 TOWN OF BYRAM
- Tax Annual Amount
- 2528
- Year built
- 1951
- Floors in Building
- 2
- Number of units
- 2
- Roof type
- Metal
Listing agent Michael Manuel License #S49391 (601) 977-9411
Listing office Keller Williams 201 E Layfair Dr, Ste 240, Flowood, MS (601) 977-9411
Listing date Apr 15, 2026
HighLights
- Two income‑producing properties (4‑bed/2‑bath and 2‑bed/1‑bath) on a single lot.
- Total gross rental income of $3,100/month.
- Both homes are currently tenant‑occupied, providing immediate cash flow.
- Tenants pay all utilities.
- Recently renovated 2‑bedroom, 1‑bath home.
- Priced at $278,000.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $31.2k | $9.72 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.3k | −$0.73 |
| EGI | $28.9k | $8.99 |
| − OpEx | −$8.7k | −$2.70 |
| NOI | $20.2k | $6.29 |
- Longitude
- -90.304278
- Latitude
- 32.173849