For Sale
    Back to Search
    Central Longview Land for Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    201 Magnolia Lane Longview, Longview, TX 75605

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,001,880

    4.6 acres in central Longview with retail and residential surroundings.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    4 SF
    Price / SF:
    $250,470/SF
    Added:
    Sep 10, 2025
    Days on Market:
    257
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:21 pm

    Property Features for 201 Magnolia Lane Longview

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Frank Chaney
    Frank Chaney

    Listing agent Frank Chaney License #342931

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Commercial Lenhart Properties, Inc.

    Listing date Sep 10, 2025

    Source Cbcworldwide

HighLights

    • 4.6 acres in Central Longview
    • Zoned MF & SF (Multi‑Family & Single Family)
    • Access off of Magnolia Lane & Chickasaw Street
    • Surrounded by upscale apartment project and new single family residential rental community
    • Nearby retail centers including The Village Shopping Center & The Longview Mall
    • Development opportunity

    Overview

    This 4.6-acre site is located in central Longview and accessible from Magnolia Lane and Chickasaw Street. The property is surrounded by an upscale apartment project and a new single-family residential rental community. Several retail centers are located nearby, including The Village Shopping Center and The Longview Mall. The site is currently zoned for both multi-family (MF) and single-family (SF) use.