For Sale
    • Brokers
    Coronado Duplex Near Ferry Landing Title is generated by Realmo AI

    201 C AVE, Coronado, CA 92118

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,750,000

    Duplex near Ferry Landing with development potential in Coronado.

    Type:Duplex
    Property size:
    874 SF
    Lot size:
    0.05 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $2,002/SF
    Added:
    Mar 10, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:48 pm

    Property Features for 201 C AVE

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    874 SF
    Lot size
    0.05 Acres
    Property subtype
    Duplex

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1951

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Gregg Phillipson

    Listing agent Gregg Phillipson License #01153857

    Listing office Keller Williams La Mesa

    Listing date Mar 10, 2026

    Source Kw

HighLights

    • Prime location: Just 1 block from the Coronado Ferry Landing.
    • Significant development potential on a 2272 sq ft lot.
    • Currently configured as a duplex, offering immediate rental income.
    • Each unit features a private patio.
    • Rare opportunity: First time on the market in over 46 years.
    • Potential bay and skyline views with a second story addition.

    Overview

    Located in Coronado, this property is currently used as a duplex and presents potential for additional development. Each unit features one bedroom and one bathroom, with approximately 437 square feet of living space and a private patio area. The lot size is 2272 square feet. Adding a second story could potentially offer bay and skyline views. This property is located just one block from the Ferry Landing.