For Sale
    Back to Search
    Soulard Multifamily Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2007 S 11th St St., Louis, MO 63104

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Five-unit building near Soulard Farmers Market with income potential.

    Type:Multifamily
    Property size:
    4,597 SF
    Price / SF:
    $128/SF
    Added:
    Feb 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    104
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:14 pm

    Property Features for 2007 S 11th St St.

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,597 SF
    Property subtype
    Multifamily

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1885

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jenifer Garcia

    Listing agent Jenifer Garcia License #MO 2011006921

    Listing office Garcia Properties

    Listing date Feb 6, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Five‑unit building in the heart of Soulard, near the farmers market, bars, and restaurants.
    • Ideal for house‑hacking or first‑time buyers, offering the opportunity to live in one unit and rent out the others.
    • Includes a detached 2‑bedroom carriage house in the rear.
    • Townhome‑style upstairs apartments with 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and a deck.
    • Professionally managed and thoughtfully maintained by a long‑term owner.
    • Opportunity for increased rents and value with budget‑friendly updates.

    Overview

    This unique five-unit building is located in the Soulard neighborhood, near the farmers market and local bars and restaurants. The layout is suited for an owner occupant or investor. The first-floor apartments each feature one bedroom and one full bathroom. The upstairs apartments are townhome-style, each with two bedrooms, one and a half bathrooms, and a deck off the third-floor bedroom. A detached carriage house in the rear contains two bedrooms and a full bathroom. The property was renovated in the 1980s and has been professionally managed and maintained by a long-term owner. The property offers potential for rental increases and value appreciation through updates such as flooring, lighting, and paint. This property is suitable for living in one unit and renting the others or building a long-term investment in a high-demand neighborhood. The property size is 4597 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Conservative
    $475.3K
    NOI $42,780 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $611.1K
    NOI $42,780 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $855.6K
    NOI $42,780 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $82.7k $18.00
    − Vacancy −$5.0k −$1.08
    EGI $77.8k $16.92
    − OpEx −$35.0k −$7.61
    NOI $42.8k $9.31
    4,597 SF · lease $18.00/SF/yr · vacancy 6.00% · expense 45.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Apartment 5plus
    $611.1K
    $534.8K – $713.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $42,780 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.25%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $986.6K
    $863.3K – $1.15M (±1% cap)
    NOI $69,062 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.71%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Apartment buildings

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Restaurant Real Estate Agency Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Food Market Grocery & Convenience Store Skin Care Clinic

Longitude
    -90.208272
    Latitude
    38.60833

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Apartment building - Five-unit building near Soulard Farmers Market with income potential.
    Where is this apartment building located?
    The property is located at 2007 S 11th St St. Louis, MO.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $590,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Five‑unit building in the heart of Soulard, near the farmers market, bars, and restaurants.; Ideal for house‑hacking or first‑time buyers, offering the opportunity to live in one unit and rent out the others.; Includes a detached 2‑bedroom carriage house in the rear.