2 N Greenwood Ave, Ware Shoals, SC
Retail property for sale in Ware Shoals, South Carolina.
- Added:
- Jun 12, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 346
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 5 at 10:39 pm
Property Features for 2 N Greenwood Ave
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 1,988 SF
- Lot size
- 0.14 Acres
- Property subtype
- RETAIL
Listing agent Joe Teague (864) 787-6478
Listing office Joyner Commercial (864) 787-6478
Listing date Jun 12, 2025
Source Moodyscre
HighLights
- Month‑to‑month lease provides immediate flexibility for owner occupancy.
- Month‑to‑month lease provides immediate flexibility for rental strategy.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $20.3k | $10.20 |
| − Vacancy | −$7.2k | −$3.61 |
| EGI | $13.1k | $6.59 |
| − OpEx | −$3.9k | −$1.98 |
| NOI | $9.2k | $4.61 |
- Longitude
- -82.2479
- Latitude
- 34.3997