Search
New Construction Quadplex
For Sale
$799,900

19948 County Road 4118, Lindale, TX 75771

Each residence includes a garage, dedicated laundry room, and open-concept living area.

Property Size6,624 SF
Price / SF$120.76
Days on Market435

Property Features for 19948 County Road 4118

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 6,624 SF
Total Parking Spaces 4
Property subtype Multi Family
Zoning Planned Unit Residential

Units

Unit Mix 4 x 2BR/2.5BA
Multifamily Units 4
Parking per Unit 1

Amenities

laundry room
2 Stories
Central Electric
Vinyl Plank
Composition
Concrete
Slab
Brick Veneer, Concrete Based Siding

Building Details

Year Built 2025
Buildings 1
Units 4
Listing Agency: Century 21 First Group - Lindale
Listed By: Nick Allegretto · License #0617733
Source: Compass
Added: Jun 23, 2025 Changed: Aug 30 Last Checked: Aug 30 at 11:58PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Century 21 First Group - Lindale

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

Completed in 2025, this two-story quadplex contains four residences totaling 6,624 square feet. Each unit measures 1,656 square feet and includes two bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a one-car garage, and a dedicated laundry room. Open-concept interiors feature vinyl plank flooring, central electric service, and storage-focused layouts. Exterior construction includes brick veneer and concrete-based siding over a slab foundation.

The property is located on County Road 4118 on the north side of Lindale, Texas, within Lindale ISD. Planned Unit Residential zoning is in place. The configuration offers four separately designed residences within one recently completed multifamily property.

Key Highlights

  • Four‑unit quadplex completed in 2025
  • 6,624 SF total property size with 1,656 SF per unit
  • Each unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$57,245
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
7.16%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$1,144,900 $1.1M
Cap Rate 7%
$817,786 $817.8K
Cap Rate 9%
$636,056 $636.1K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 6,624 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$89.4K $13.50/SF
− Vacancy
−$7.6K −$1.15/SF
EGI
$81.8K $12.35/SF
− OpEx
−$24.5K −$3.70/SF
NOI
$57.2K $8.64/SF
Area
Smith County, TX
Vacancy
8.55%
Lease Rate
$13.50 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
30.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$1,144,900
Cap Rate 7%
$817,786
Cap Rate 9%
$636,056

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Multifamily LT 5
$817.8K
$715.6K – $954.1K (±1% cap)
NOI $57,245 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.16%
Second Best
Apartment 5plus
$710.4K
$621.6K – $828.8K (±1% cap)
NOI $49,730 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.22%
Theoretical Best
Hotel Hospitality
$4.99M
$4.37M – $5.82M (±1% cap)
NOI $349,250 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 43.66%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Quadplexes

Suggested Use

Top Pick Plumbing Service Auto Parts Store Garden Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Kitchen & Bath Showroom Hair Salon

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

4
Residential units

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

23
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 75771, TX

21,870
Population
9,241
Households
2.4
Avg Household Size
41
Median Age
29%
College-Educated
91%
High-School Grad
146.1 sq mi
ZIP Area
150
Density / Sq Mi
$90,112
Median Household Income
$48,088
Median Earnings
$1,318
Median Rent
$266,000
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Multifamily in South region

8.5% 2022
10.2% 2023
11.4% 2024
11.3% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Quadplex - Each residence includes a garage, dedicated laundry room, and open-concept living area.
Where is this quadplex located?
The property is located at 19948 County Road 4118 Lindale, TX.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $799,900.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: Four‑unit quadplex completed in 2025; 6,624 SF total property size with 1,656 SF per unit; Each unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message