For Sale
    Back to Search
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    195 Bethlehem Road, Paris, KY 40361

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $299,000

    COMMERCIAL - Paris, KY

    Property size:
    1,752 SF
    Lot size:
    0.68 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $170/SF
    Added:
    May 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    11
    Last Refresh:
    May 22 at 6:06 pm

    Property Features for 195 Bethlehem Road

    General Information

    Property type
    Commercial Sale
    Property subtype
    Other
    Parking
    4
    Basement
    Crawl Space
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    026-20-16-019.00
    Size
    1,752 SF
    Lot size
    0.68 Acres

    Utilities

    Sewer type
    Public Sewer

    Building Details

    Year built
    1945
    Floors in Building
    1

Listing agent Jessica Tsupruk

    Listing office Real Broker LLC 104 S Main St., Lexington, KY

    Listing date May 12, 2026

    MLS# 26011375

HighLights

    • Prime commercial location in a growing area of Paris, Bourbon County
    • High visibility and easy access directly off a highly traveled main road
    • Surrounded by established businesses, restaurants, and a school, ensuring steady traffic
    • Suitable for a variety of business types: restaurant, retail, office, cafe
    • Excellent road frontage
    • Public sewer access

    Overview

    This commercial property is located in Paris, Bourbon County, Kentucky. The property is positioned off a highly traveled main road, offering visibility and accessibility. It is surrounded by established restaurants and local businesses and is located near a school, providing steady daily traffic. The lot size is 0.679 acres. The property offers road frontage and a commercial setting. It is suitable for a variety of business opportunities, including a restaurant, retail space, office, or cafe. This location offers convenience, accessibility, and growth potential.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $226.6K
    NOI $20,392 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $291.3K
    NOI $20,392 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $407.8K
    NOI $20,392 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $28.8k $16.44
    − Vacancy −$1.6k −$0.92
    EGI $27.2k $15.52
    − OpEx −$6.8k −$3.88
    NOI $20.4k $11.64
    1,752 SF · lease $16.44/SF/yr · vacancy 5.60% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $291.3K
    $254.9K – $339.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $20,392 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.82%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $238.2K
    $208.4K – $277.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $16,671 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.58%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $444.0K
    $388.5K – $518.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $31,082 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.40%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Commercial land

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -84.274897
    Latitude
    38.191603

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Commercial land - High-visibility commercial land in Paris, Kentucky, with growth potential.
    Where is this commercial land located?
    The property is located at 195 Bethlehem Road Paris, KY.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $299,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime commercial location in a growing area of Paris, Bourbon County; High visibility and easy access directly off a highly traveled main road; Surrounded by established businesses, restaurants, and a school, ensuring steady traffic
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.