For Sale
    Back to Search
    Hawthorne Industrial/Cold Storage Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    19450 East County Road 1474, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,295,000

    28,000 SF industrial building with freezer and cooler space.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    28,000 SF
    Price / SF:
    $81/SF
    Added:
    Mar 4, 2026
    Days on Market:
    75
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:40 pm

    Property Features for 19450 East County Road 1474

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    28,000 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2011

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Brian Oen
    Brian Oen

    Listing agent Brian Oen License #BK3372787

    Listing office Colliers | Gainesville

    Listing date Mar 4, 2026

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • 28,000 square foot building suitable for industrial or refrigerated/cold storage.
    • Features 11,000± SF of cooler space (32–45°F) and 20’ x 30’ of freezer storage (-10°F).
    • Constructed in 2011, offering modern infrastructure.
    • Includes 9,000± SF for ambient dry storage or staging.
    • Processing floor suitable for light food production or prep.
    • Located in the desirable Hawthorne area.

    Overview

    Located in Hawthorne, Florida, this property features a 28,000 square foot building constructed in 2011. The building is zoned Agricultural and is suitable for industrial or refrigerated/cold storage. The property includes 20’ x 30’ of freezer storage (-10°F), approximately 11,000 square feet of cooler space (32–45°F), and approximately 9,000 square feet for ambient dry storage or staging. The processing floor is suitable for light food production or prep. The building is equipped with 16-3 phase power cooling units to deliver the appropriate temperature. The property is positioned near key transportation arteries and major markets, and the historic downtown district of Hawthorne.