For Sale
    Back to Search
    Kannapolis Church Facility For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1945 Old Earnhardt Road, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,200,000

    Well-equipped church with sanctuary, offices, kitchen, and fenced backyard.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    8,397 SF
    Price / SF:
    $142/SF
    Added:
    Mar 30, 2026
    Days on Market:
    50
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 29 at 8:09 pm

    Property Features for 1945 Old Earnhardt Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    8,397 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1971

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    DAYNA BEEKMAN

    Listing agent DAYNA BEEKMAN

    Listing office LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    Listing date Mar 30, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Expansive 8,800 sq ft facility suitable for worship, community outreach, or multi‑use ministry.
    • Commercial‑grade kitchen with refrigerator and 10‑burner gas stove.
    • Includes a StudioLive 32SX digital mixing system.
    • Fully finished basement provides additional space for classrooms, fellowship, or events.
    • Five private offices and five bathrooms.
    • Fenced backyard with daycare equipment.

    Overview

    This 8,800 square foot church facility is located in Kannapolis. Zoned Planned Development (PD), the property offers flexible use options. The property features a sanctuary with ample seating, 5 bathrooms, and 5 private offices. A fully finished basement provides additional functional space. The property includes a commercial-grade kitchen equipped with a refrigerator and a 10-burner gas stove. A StudioLive 32SX digital mixing system is also included. The exterior offers parking and a fenced backyard. Daycare equipment is included. The property is located near Concord and Charlotte. The property is suitable for worship, community outreach, or a multi-use ministry. The basement is perfect for classrooms, fellowship gatherings, or events. The kitchen is ideal for large gatherings or community programs. The backyard is suitable for outdoor activities or daycare use. The inclusion of daycare equipment provides an opportunity for expanded services or additional income potential. The property size is 8,397 square feet.