For Sale
    Back to Search
    Brownstown Assisted Living Facility Title is generated by Realmo AI

    19341 Allen Rd, Brownstown, MI 48183

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,250,000

    30,270 sq. ft. assisted living facility for sale.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    30,270 SF
    Price / SF:
    $140/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:00 am

    Property Features for 19341 Allen Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    30,270 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2002

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Scott Elliott
    Scott Elliott

    Listing agent Scott Elliott

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Tcnworldwide

HighLights

    • 30,270 sq.ft. Assisted Living Facility
    • 57 Units
    • Brownstown Forest View Location
    • Assisted Living Property Type
    • Built in 2002
    • Additional Property Details Available

    Overview

    The Brownstown Forest View Assisted Living facility is a 30,270 square foot property containing 57 units.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Conservative
    $3.03M
    NOI $272,882 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $3.90M
    NOI $272,882 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $5.46M
    NOI $272,882 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.