192 Railroad Avenue, Delanson, NY 12053
Industrial property featuring three buildings and outdoor storage.
- Added:
- Mar 25, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 58
- Last Refresh:
- Mar 16 at 10:25 am
Property Features for 192 Railroad Avenue
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 13,500 SF
- Lot size
- 11.39 Acres
- Property subtype
- Industrial
Listing agent Dan Davitt License #Associate Real Estate Broker
Listing office CBRE | Albany (518) 452-2700
Listing date Mar 25, 2026
Source Cbre
HighLights
- NNN lease to Sunbelt Rentals Matting Division.
- ±11.39 Acres of industrial outside storage (IOS) property.
- Three buildings totaling ±13,500 SF (±7,000 SF, ±4,000 SF, ±2,500 SF).
- Large amount of space for parking/laydown/outdoor storage.
- Located ±4.7 mi off I‑88 (easy highway access).
- Heavy power: 208 volt/800 amp/3 phase.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Warehouse
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $128.0k | $9.48 |
| − Vacancy | −$8.7k | −$0.64 |
| EGI | $119.3k | $8.84 |
| − OpEx | −$17.9k | −$1.33 |
| NOI | $101.4k | $7.51 |
- Longitude
- -74.184018
- Latitude
- 42.746144