19 Vine Street, Keeseville, NY 12944
MULTI_FAMILY - Keeseville, NY
- Added:
- May 20, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 2
- Last Refresh:
- May 21 at 5:06 pm
Property Features for 19 Vine Street
- APN
- 4.37-3-11.000
- Size
- 2,708 SF
- Lot size
- 0.20 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 3824
- Year built
- 1948
- Floors in Building
- 2
- Number of units
- 4
- Roof type
- Asphalt
Listing agent Barbara Davidson (518) 834-7608
Listing office Davidson Real Estate Group, LLC 1731 Front Street, Keeseville, NY (518) 834-7608
Listing date May 20, 2026
HighLights
- Well‑maintained quadplex with solid rental history.
- Great cash flow potential.
- Recent upgrades have been made.
- Two units are currently leased.
- Driveway parking available.
- Porch included.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $35.7k | $13.20 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.7k | −$1.00 |
| EGI | $33.0k | $12.20 |
| − OpEx | −$9.9k | −$3.66 |
| NOI | $23.1k | $8.54 |
- Longitude
- -73.478845
- Latitude
- 44.504465