For Sale
    Back to Search
    Versatile Commercial Building in Wallkill Title is generated by Realmo AI

    19 Main Street, Wallkill, NY 12589

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $450,000

    Spacious commercial building in the heart of Wallkill, New York.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    5,911 SF
    Lot size:
    0.19 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $76/SF
    Added:
    Sep 23, 2025
    Days on Market:
    237
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:16 pm

    Property Features for 19 Main Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,911 SF
    Lot size
    0.19 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    CRAIG ROSS JR.

    Listing agent CRAIG ROSS JR.

    Listing office CENTURY 21 HUDSON VALLEY RLTY.

    Listing date Sep 23, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Prime location in the heart of the Hamlet of Wallkill with high visibility and traffic
    • Large, versatile 5,911 sq ft building with flexible floor plans
    • Potential for single or multi‑tenant use with multiple entry points and a full basement
    • Connected to commercial municipal water and sewer
    • Handicap‑accessible ramp and multiple bathrooms throughout the building
    • Ample road frontage on an 8,200 sq ft lot

    Overview

    Located in the heart of the Hamlet of Wallkill, this two-story commercial building at 19 Main Street offers approximately 5,911 square feet of interior space on an 8,200 sq ft lot. The building, which includes a full basement and attached rear structure, was previously used as professional office space and is suitable for a range of commercial or potential residential redevelopment opportunities, subject to approvals. The property benefits from prominent street frontage and visibility on a well-traveled local road, situated in a high-traffic area near local businesses, schools, parks, and residential neighborhoods. The main structure features large, open rooms with flexible floor plans adaptable for professional offices, medical or wellness practices, retail showrooms, educational or training centers, or creative studios. Multiple entry points and a full basement allow for single or multi-tenant use. The rear attached structure includes a handicap-accessible ramp. Multiple bathrooms are located throughout the building, which also benefits from ample natural light. The property is connected to commercial municipal water and sewer. The 8,200 sq ft lot provides road frontage for signage and visibility. The location is suitable for continuing as a professional office building, developing multiple rental units, creating a community-based center, or exploring a live/work arrangement.