For Sale
    • Brokers
    Commercial Street Retail Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    182 Commercial St #2, Provincetown, MA 02657

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,325,000

    413± sq ft commercial condo in high-traffic Provincetown location.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    413 SF
    Price / SF:
    $3,208/SF
    Added:
    Mar 26, 2026
    Days on Market:
    58
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 26 at 8:11 pm

    Property Features for 182 Commercial St #2

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    413 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1850

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Leo De Alba

    Listing agent Leo De Alba

    Listing office EXIT Cape Realty

    Listing date Mar 26, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Prime Commercial Street location in Provincetown with high foot traffic.
    • Turnkey commercial condominium (413± sq ft) with established income history.
    • Currently configured and licensed as a massage studio with two treatment rooms, reception, bathroom, and laundry.
    • Flexible acquisition options: Real estate only or real estate + business.
    • Fully updated in 2002 and in excellent condition.
    • Strong pedestrian exposure and exceptional visibility.

    Overview

    Located in the heart of Provincetown, this commercial condominium offers a prime opportunity on Commercial Street. The 413± square foot space is situated in a high foot-traffic corridor. Currently configured and licensed as a massage studio, the space includes two treatment rooms, a reception/front desk area, a bathroom, and laundry facilities. The property was fully updated in 2002 and is in excellent condition. It benefits from exceptional visibility and strong pedestrian exposure, with an established history of income. This small-format commercial offering is ideal for an owner-user or an investor seeking a turnkey location on Commercial Street. Acquisition options are flexible, with the possibility of purchasing the real estate alone or the business together with the real estate. Potential business uses include retail, spa and wellness, and healthcare.