For Sale
    Back to Search
    Warehouse with Income-Generating Potential Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1808 S Main St, Atmore, AL 36502

    View on Map
    For Sale
    $675,000

    10,000 SF Warehouse With 5 Acres For Sale/Lease

    Property size:
    10,000 SF
    Lot size:
    5.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $67/SF
    Added:
    Feb 12, 2025
    Days on Market:
    465
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 1808 S Main St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Other industrial properties, Warehouses, Self storage facilities, Industrial properties
    Size
    10,000 SF
    Net Rentable
    10,000 SF
    Elevators
    N/A
    Lot size
    5.00 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1996
    Year Renovated
    1990
    Buildings
    1
    Stories
    1

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Paul Salter

    Listing agent Paul

    Listing office

    Listing date Feb 12, 2025

Overview

    This 10,000-square-foot warehouse is situated on a five-acre lot in Atmore, Alabama, near the Alabama/Florida state line. The property currently generates $5,000 in monthly income from a 5,000-square-foot leased section. The building features a metal exterior and roof, eight 12' x 16' roll-up doors, and one oversized 24' x 16' roll-up door. A temporary wall, installed in August 2023, divides the space. Two office spaces, approximately 648 square feet each, are located upstairs and downstairs, equipped with window air conditioning. Zoned B-2 General Business, the property allows for diverse commercial uses. The property offers potential for convenient railroad access. Atmore is experiencing growth, with over $90 million in recent capital investments. This location is within a revitalized downtown area featuring historic landmarks and ongoing beautification projects. The property is located behind 1812 S Main St. Verify zoning with the city of Atmore.