1801 Jackson Street, Weslaco, TX 78599
MULTI_FAMILY - Weslaco, TX
- Added:
- May 14, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 3
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 5:06 pm
Property Features for 1801 Jackson Street
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Parking
- 8
- Parking features
- Garage
- Patio and Porch features
- Patio
- Appliances
- Electric Water Heater, Water Heater (Laundry Room), Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove/Range-Electric Smooth
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- V391500000004100
- Size
- 4,200 SF
- Lot size
- 0.21 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Annual Amount
- 11581
Utilities
- Heating system
- Central
- Cooling system
- Central Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 2018
- Floors in Building
- 1
- Number of units
- 4
- Building materials
- Stone, Stucco
- Roof type
- Composition
Listing agent Jada Cavazos (956) 975-7011
Listing office Veale Properties 1604 N 8th Street, McAllen, TX (956) 897-0070
Listing date May 14, 2026
HighLights
- Prime multi‑family investment property in a gated community
- Attractive mix of two 3‑bedroom, 2‑bath units and two 2‑bedroom, 2‑bath units
- Each unit features stainless steel appliances, in‑unit washer and dryer, and a private fenced patio
- Two covered parking spaces per unit
- Located minutes from the expressway, downtown shopping, and schools
- Proven rental history and low‑maintenance design
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $59.0k | $14.04 |
| − Vacancy | −$6.5k | −$1.55 |
| EGI | $52.5k | $12.49 |
| − OpEx | −$15.7k | −$3.75 |
| NOI | $36.7k | $8.74 |
- Longitude
- -98.009688
- Latitude
- 26.177973