For Sale
    Back to Search

    1800 N Miami Ave, Miami, FL 33136

    View on Map
    For Sale
    $12,500,000

    Renovated Miami office/warehouse with modern design and historic charm.

    Property size:
    8,833 SF
    Lot size:
    0.20 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $1,415/SF
    Added:
    Oct 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    214
    Last Refresh:
    May 21 at 6:01 pm

    Property Features for 1800 N Miami Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Flex space, Industrial properties, Warehouses, Office Units, Office Spaces, Other warehouses, Commercial real estate
    Size
    8,833 SF
    Lot size
    0.20 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1920

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Reid Heidenry

    Listing agent Reid

    Listing office

    Listing date Oct 21, 2025

Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Miansai HQ Warehouse & Storage Style Saves Charitable Organization

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Building Supply Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Auto Parts Store

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

    Similar Places Nearby

    • GROAK CATERING 1900 NE Miami Ct, Miami, FL 33132
    • The Lobsta Guy 1750 N Bayshore Dr, Miami, FL 33132
    • Cafe Los Gauchitos II 1717 N Bayshore Dr # 111, Miami, FL 33132
    • Catering Brand 1951 NW 7th Ave #600, Miami, FL 33136
    • Le Brownie Bae 1034 NW 3rd Ave, Miami, FL 33136

Longitude
    -80.19495
    Latitude
    25.793122

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?