176 Lanza Lane, Socorro, TX 79927
MULTI_FAMILY - Socorro, TX
- Added:
- Dec 5, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 163
- Last Refresh:
- May 17 at 2:06 am
Property Features for 176 Lanza Lane
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Zoning
- M3
- Appliances
- Refrigerator, Microwave
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- S56000000050006
- Size
- 2,661 SF
- Lot size
- 0.47 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Description
- 5 SPANISH TRAIL 6 & 7 (20504.34 SQ FT)
- Tax Annual Amount
- 9712
Utilities
- Sewer type
- Public Sewer
- Heating system
- Forced Air, Central, Natural Gas
Building Details
- Year built
- 2019
- Number of units
- 3
- Building materials
- Stucco
- Roof type
- Shingle
Listing agent Mary Perkins License #0541696 (915) 449-0906
Listing office ERA Sellers & Buyers Real Esta 780 N Resler Dr., Suite A, TX (915) 585-2222
Listing date Dec 5, 2025
HighLights
- Includes three recently updated rental units, providing immediate income.
- Large corner lot (20504.34 sq ft) offers the potential for building additional units.
- All units feature refrigerated air.
- Conveniently located minutes from I‑10 and 375.
- All units have identical floor plans.
- Built in 2019.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $33.5k | $12.60 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.0k | −$0.75 |
| EGI | $31.5k | $11.85 |
| − OpEx | −$9.5k | −$3.55 |
| NOI | $22.1k | $8.29 |
- Longitude
- -106.295975
- Latitude
- 31.657108