For Sale
    Back to Search
    Commercial Property in Growing Corridor Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1745 Central Ave, Summerville, SC 29483

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $495,000

    2,639 SF property suitable for various commercial uses.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    2,639 SF
    Price / SF:
    $187/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    182
    Last Refresh:
    Dec 3 at 5:07 am

    Property Features for 1745 Central Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,639 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Zain Khan

    Listing agent Zain Khan License #0673621

    Listing office Gregtxrealty - Central

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Rezoning in process to CN - Neighborhood Commercial District, offering diverse commercial opportunities.
    • Located 0.5 miles from the intersection of Central Avenue and Orangeburg Road in a growing corridor.
    • 2,639 SF brick ranch home on 0.95‑acre parcel.
    • Flexible layout adaptable for various commercial uses.
    • Ample onsite parking.
    • Located in the Knightsville area, minutes from downtown Summerville.

    Overview

    Located in the Knightsville area along Central Avenue, minutes from downtown Summerville, this 2,639 SF brick ranch home is situated on a 0.95-acre parcel. The property is currently in the process of being rezoned to CN - Neighborhood Commercial District in Dorchester County, offering a flexible layout that can be readily adapted for a variety of commercial uses. The building features an open living area, three bedrooms, and two bathrooms. Conveniently located just 0.5 miles from the intersection of Central Avenue and Orangeburg Road, the site offers accessibility within a growing corridor. Neighboring businesses include Senior Helpers and Carolina Coast Behavioral Services, further supporting the property's potential for professional or service-oriented operations. Ample onsite parking is available. The current zoning is R2.