For Sale
    Back to Search
    Profitable Convenience Store Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    17176 W Spring Lake Road, Spring Lake, MI 49456

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $429,900

    Thriving convenience store with liquor license in Spring Lake.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    1,738 SF
    Lot size:
    0.10 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $247/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    71
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:20 am

    Property Features for 17176 W Spring Lake Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,738 SF
    Lot size
    0.10 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1945

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Carol Genzink

    Listing agent Carol Genzink License #6502357348

    Listing office RE/MAX Lakeshore

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Thriving convenience store business with package liquor license
    • Established business with loyal customer base
    • Ideally positioned for maximum visibility and easy access
    • Ample parking available
    • Turn‑key operation ready for new owner
    • Located in desirable Spring Lake

    Overview

    A convenience store in Spring Lake is available for purchase. The established business includes a package liquor license. The store offers a selection of essentials, snacks, and beverages. The property is positioned for visibility, with parking and access. The turn-key operation is suitable for a new or seasoned owner.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records