For Sale
    Back to Search
    Mixed-Use Property | 4,310 SqFt Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1711 Zerega Ave, Bronx, NY 10462

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Mixed-use property featuring 4,310 SqFt of space.

    Type:Mixed Use, Multifamily, Retail
    Property size:
    4,310 SF
    Price / SF:
    $324/SF
    Added:
    Mar 3, 2026
    Days on Market:
    74
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 2:01 pm

    Property Features for 1711 Zerega Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,310 SF
    Property subtype
    Mixed Use, Multifamily, Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1930

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Nikoll Selca

    Listing agent Nikoll Selca License #CT RES.0807545

    Listing office Lakeshore Realty

    Listing date Mar 3, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Mixed Use Property
    • 4,310 SqFt of versatile space
    • Built in 1930

    Overview

    This mixed-use property offers 4,310 square feet of space. It is suitable for multifamily, residential income, and retail purposes, as well as other commercial real estate ventures.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Conservative
    $1.04M
    NOI $93,279 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.33M
    NOI $93,279 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.87M
    NOI $93,279 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $179.5k $41.64
    − Vacancy −$9.9k −$2.29
    EGI $169.6k $39.35
    − OpEx −$76.3k −$17.71
    NOI $93.3k $21.64
    4,310 SF · lease $41.64/SF/yr · vacancy 5.50% · expense 45.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Apartment 5plus
    $1.33M
    $1.17M – $1.55M (±1% cap)
    NOI $93,279 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.66%
    Second Best
    Mixed Use
    $1.22M
    $1.07M – $1.42M (±1% cap)
    NOI $85,338 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.10%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $2.06M
    $1.80M – $2.40M (±1% cap)
    NOI $143,955 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.28%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    New Genesis Christian ... Church Ghana Bethel Methodist ... Church

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Restaurant Real Estate Agency Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Food Market Gym & Fitness Center Grocery & Convenience Store

Longitude
    -73.851706
    Latitude
    40.839944

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Mixed-use property - Mixed-use property featuring 4,310 SqFt of space.
    Where is this mixed-use property located?
    The property is located at 1711 Zerega Ave Bronx, NY.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,400,000.
    What are key features of this property?