For Sale
    Back to Search
    Oakland Commercial Kitchen/Warehouse For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1710 E 12th St, Oakland, CA 94606

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,900,000

    Commercial kitchen/warehouse near I-880 & Park Street Bridge.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    10,000 SF
    Price / SF:
    $190/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    171
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:32 pm

    Property Features for 1710 E 12th St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    10,000 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1957

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Dustin Mitchell

    Listing agent Dustin Mitchell License #CalDRE #02218306

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Four separate commercial kitchens
    • Walk‑in freezer/cooler
    • Close proximity to I‑880 & Park Street Bridge
    • Waterproof tile flooring
    • Floor drains
    • Commercial kitchen/warehouse

    Overview

    This 10,000-square-foot commercial kitchen and warehouse is located close to I-880 and the Park Street Bridge. The property features waterproof tile flooring and includes a walk-in freezer/cooler. The layout comprises four separate commercial kitchens and floor drains.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $1.79M
    NOI $161,082 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $2.30M
    NOI $161,082 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $3.22M
    NOI $161,082 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $228.0k $22.80
    − Vacancy −$13.2k −$1.32
    EGI $214.8k $21.48
    − OpEx −$53.7k −$5.37
    NOI $161.1k $16.11
    10,000 SF · lease $22.80/SF/yr · vacancy 5.80% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $2.30M
    $2.01M – $2.68M (±1% cap)
    NOI $161,082 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.48%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $2.03M
    $1.78M – $2.37M (±1% cap)
    NOI $142,430 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.50%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $4.56M
    $3.99M – $5.31M (±1% cap)
    NOI $318,874 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 16.78%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Commercial kitchens

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Accounting Firm

Similar Places Nearby

    • Extra Space Storage 210 Fallon St, Oakland, CA 94607
    • Public Storage 1327 International Blvd, Oakland, CA 94606
    • ZANE MOVING HELPER 529 e 17th st, oakland, ca 94606
    • Mickey Storage Units 964 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94607
    • Royal Moving & Storage San Francisco 189 3rd St #116, Oakland, CA 94607

Longitude
    -122.243
    Latitude
    37.787

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Warehouse - Commercial kitchen/warehouse near I-880 & Park Street Bridge.