For Sale
    Back to Search
    Pharr Commercial Property on 3.15 Acres Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1700 N Jackson Road, Pharr, TX 78577

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,400,000

    9,800 SF building on 3.15 acres in Pharr, Texas.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    9,800 SF
    Lot size:
    3.15 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $244/SF
    Added:
    Mar 5, 2026
    Days on Market:
    80
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:50 pm

    Property Features for 1700 N Jackson Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    9,800 SF
    Lot size
    3.15 Acres
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1994

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Chantelle Carrizales
    Chantelle Carrizales

    Listing agent Chantelle Carrizales License #TX0635721

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Commercial Rio Grande Valley

    Listing date Mar 5, 2026

    Source Cbcworldwide

HighLights

    • 9,800 sq ft building on a spacious 3.15 acres.
    • Excellent visibility and accessibility.
    • Located minutes from the expressway for convenient commutes.
    • Surrounded by major shopping centers and popular dining.
    • Proximity to UT Health Systems.
    • Versatile space suitable for various commercial uses.

    Overview

    This 9,800 square foot building is situated on 3.15 acres in Pharr, Texas. The property benefits from high visibility and accessibility, located minutes from the expressway and near major shopping centers, dining options, and UT Health Systems. The location is central, near key community hubs. The property is suitable for a range of commercial uses and businesses seeking a high-profile presence with room for growth.