For Sale
    Back to Search
    Downtown Baltimore Retail Space Available Title is generated by Realmo AI

    17 E Baltimore St, Baltimore, MD 21012

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $725,000

    Retail property for sale in Baltimore, MD

    Property size:
    12,356 SF
    Lot size:
    0.14 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $58/SF
    Added:
    Dec 19, 2025
    Days on Market:
    151
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 17 E Baltimore St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Storefront properties, Individual retail properties
    Size
    12,356 SF
    Class
    C
    Lot size
    0.14 Acres

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jim Chivers

    Listing agent Jim License #617251

    Listing office Gold and Company

    Listing date Dec 19, 2025

Overview

    This retail property, located in downtown Baltimore, Maryland, offers 12,400 square feet of space suitable for various commercial uses. The property is zoned C-5, which allows for a wide range of commercial applications. It features two floors above grade, along with a full lower level. Situated in a highly visible downtown location, the property benefits from strong pedestrian traffic. The 0.142-acre lot is located at 17 E Baltimore St, Baltimore, MD 21012. The property is ideal for retail, restaurant, office, or mixed-use concepts.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Storefront properties

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Dental Office Law Firm Nail Salon Food Market Grocery & Convenience Store Daycare Center

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

    Similar Places Nearby

    • SameDay-FlowerDelivery 801 w baltimore st, baltimore, md 21201