For Sale
    Back to Search

    1668 Champagne Dr, Saginaw, MI 48604

Property size:
    29,280 SF
    Price / SF:
    $116/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    66
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 19 at 11:03 pm

    Property Features for 1668 Champagne Dr

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    29,280 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial, Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1995

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Gretchen Witherspoon
    Gretchen Witherspoon

    Listing agent Gretchen Witherspoon License #MI 6501316390

    Listing office Trademark Commercial Group

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Industrial office building and warehouse space.
    • Located in Champagne Park, Saginaw Township.
    • Professional office building.
    • Built in 1995.
    • For sale at $3,425,000.
    • Confidential showings available.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $3.18M
    NOI $286,578 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $4.09M
    NOI $286,578 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $5.73M
    NOI $286,578 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $439.2k $15.00
    − Vacancy −$57.1k −$1.95
    EGI $382.1k $13.05
    − OpEx −$95.5k −$3.26
    NOI $286.6k $9.79
    29,280 SF · lease $15.00/SF/yr · vacancy 13.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $4.09M
    $3.58M – $4.78M (±1% cap)
    NOI $286,578 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.37%
    Second Best
    Warehouse
    $2.87M
    $2.51M – $3.34M (±1% cap)
    NOI $200,697 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.86%
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $5.41M
    $4.73M – $6.31M (±1% cap)
    NOI $378,678 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.06%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Wineman Technology Inc. Engineering Consultant Genuen LLC Engineering Consultant

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Building Supply Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon Pharmacy

Longitude
    -83.949529
    Latitude
    43.48596

    FAQs

    Where is this flex space located?
    The property is located at 1668 Champagne Dr Saginaw, MI.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $3,425,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Industrial office building and warehouse space.; Located in Champagne Park, Saginaw Township.; Professional office building.