164 N EVANS Street, Pottstown, PA 19464
MULTI_FAMILY - POTTSTOWN, PA
- Added:
- Oct 31, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 199
- Last Refresh:
- May 17 at 11:06 am
Property Features for 164 N EVANS Street
- Size
- 2,076 SF
- Lot size
- 0.06 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 4104
Utilities
- Heating system
- Other (Heating)
Building Details
- Year built
- 1900
- Number of units
- 2
- Building materials
- Vinyl Siding, Stucco
Listing agent Cynthia L Wadsworth License #RS179964L (215) 237-1667
Listing office EXP Realty, LLC 540 Township Line Road unit: 2, Philadelphia, PA (888) 397-7352
Listing date Oct 31, 2025
HighLights
- Tenant‑occupied duplex provides immediate rental income.
- Includes one 3‑bedroom unit and one 2‑bedroom unit.
- Features one off‑street parking space and a fenced‑in backyard.
- Turnkey investment opportunity.
- Potential for increased rents through future improvements.
- Located in Pottstown Borough.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $39.9k | $19.20 |
| − Vacancy | −$5.8k | −$2.78 |
| EGI | $34.1k | $16.42 |
| − OpEx | −$10.2k | −$4.92 |
| NOI | $23.9k | $11.49 |
- Longitude
- -75.64503
- Latitude
- 40.24842