For Sale
    Back to Search
    Ready-to-Build 5-Acre Parcel Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1630 MURPHY STREET, Oviedo, FL 32765

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $575,000

    Prepared 5-acre parcel ready for immediate construction.

    Type:Land or Vacant Lot
    Property size:
    10,000 SF
    Lot size:
    5.60 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $57/SF
    Added:
    Jan 9, 2026
    Days on Market:
    134
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:53 pm

    Property Features for 1630 MURPHY STREET

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    10,000 SF
    Lot size
    5.60 Acres
    Property subtype
    Land or Vacant Lot

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    JASON ASA

    Listing agent JASON ASA License #3148856

    Listing office LPT REALTY, LLC

    Listing date Jan 9, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Shovel‑ready 5‑acre parcel with significant pre‑construction work completed, allowing for immediate building.
    • Approved septic tank and drain field permits, paid impact fees, and existing building plans/permits save time and money.
    • Professionally built 10,000 sq ft main house pad elevated five feet above the road, ensuring proper drainage and a superior building foundation.
    • Second elevated pad for outbuilding/workshop provides flexibility and expands potential use of the property.
    • Approximately two acres cleared, balancing usable space with privacy.
    • Asphalt millings driveway and retention pond already in place.

    Overview

    This is a 5-acre parcel that offers a balanced mix of usable land and privacy, with approximately two acres already cleared. Major improvements have been completed to reduce build time and upfront costs. The property features an asphalt millings driveway and a retention pond. A 10,000 sq ft main house pad has been professionally built with additional fill, positioning it five feet above the roadway crown of Murphy Street. Additionally, a second elevated pad has been constructed for an outbuilding, workshop, or secondary structure, with fill bringing it three and a half feet above the roadway crown. Septic tank and drain field permits have been approved, impact fees have been paid, and building plans and permits are in place. The notice of commencement has also been approved, making the property ready for immediate construction.