For Sale
    Back to Search
    Clearwater Harbor View Condo Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1621 GULF BOULEVARD 1408, Clearwater, FL 33767

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $770,000

    Spacious 2 bed, 2 bath condo with panoramic water views.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,500 SF
    Lot size:
    3.16 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $513/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    55
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 2:41 am

    Property Features for 1621 GULF BOULEVARD 1408

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,500 SF
    Lot size
    3.16 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1974

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Richie Doyle

    Listing agent Richie Doyle License #3037035

    Listing office RICHARD DOYLE REAL ESTATE

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Panoramic views of Clearwater Harbor, Intercoastal waterway, Gulf of Mexico, and Sand Key, with both sunrise and sunset views.
    • Enjoy the wrap‑around corner balcony.
    • Updated kitchen with granite countertops and breakfast bar.
    • Hurricane‑rated, high‑impact windows.
    • Large master en‑suite with walk‑in closet and master bath.
    • Community amenities including 24‑hour security, pool, fitness center, and boat slips available for lease.

    Overview

    This 1,500 sq.ft. unit offers two bedrooms and two bathrooms. The kitchen features recessed lighting, granite countertops, and a breakfast bar. Hardwood floors highlight the living room. Newly installed PGT Hurricane Rated high impact windows allow light to permeate throughout the unit. The master en-suite includes a large walk-in closet and master bath. There is in-unit laundry, with extra storage and closet space throughout. A newer A/C was installed in 2019, and the water heater was installed in 2018. The community offers 24-hour security, a clubroom, fitness center, sauna, pool, grills, a picnic area, and boat slips available for lease. It is located near hospitals, supermarkets, restaurants, and specialty shops with easy access to Tampa International and Clearwater/St. Pete Airports. The property has panoramic views of Clearwater Harbor, the Intercoastal waterway, the Gulf of Mexico and Sand Key.