For Sale
    Back to Search
    Rialto Retail/Office Redevelopment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    162 W Foothill Blvd, Rialto, CA 92376

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,500,000

    Freestanding building on Foothill Blvd, ideal for owner-user or redevelopment.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    2,175 SF
    Price / SF:
    $689/SF
    Added:
    Nov 22, 2025
    Days on Market:
    180
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:38 pm

    Property Features for 162 W Foothill Blvd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,175 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1914

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Lidia Talavera

    Listing agent Lidia Talavera License #CalDRE #01407598

    Listing office NAI Capital

    Listing date Nov 22, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Strategic location on high‑traffic Foothill Blvd. adjacent to Cardenas Markets and Wells Fargo Bank.
    • Redevelopment potential: opportunity to reposition or integrate into the neighboring center.
    • Prime owner‑user opportunity: Freestanding 2,175± SF retail/office building on a 0.36‑acre parcel with gated parking.
    • Licensed for auto sales: Currently approved for automotive dealership use.
    • Excellent visibility & access: Strong street frontage and signage potential.
    • Delivered vacant: Provides flexibility for immediate occupancy or repositioning.

    Overview

    This freestanding retail/office property is located at 162 W. Foothill Blvd. in Rialto, CA. The property includes a 2,175 square foot building on a 0.36-acre parcel. It features gated parking and prominent street frontage along Foothill Boulevard. The property is currently licensed for automotive sales, presenting an immediate opportunity for an auto dealership or related automotive use. Alternatively, its location adjacent to the Cardenas Markets-anchored shopping center and next to Wells Fargo Bank makes it a compelling redevelopment opportunity. The site offers synergy potential for an expansion or continuation of the Cardenas center. Originally constructed in 1914 and remodeled in 1966, the building has been well-maintained and will be delivered vacant at the close of escrow. The surrounding neighborhood is anchored by well-known national retailers and is in close proximity to major retail centers such as the Rialto Square Shopping Center and Rialto Marketplace, as well as numerous dining and entertainment options.