For Sale
    Back to Search
    Versatile Commercial Building in Tower City Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1616 E Grand Ave, Tower City, PA 17980

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $250,000

    Two-story commercial building with detached repair garage on 0.41 acres.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    4,400 SF
    Lot size:
    0.41 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $56/SF
    Added:
    Jan 27, 2026
    Days on Market:
    110
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:25 pm

    Property Features for 1616 E Grand Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,400 SF
    Lot size
    0.41 Acres
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1942

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Nik Sgagias
    Nik Sgagias

    Listing agent Nik Sgagias License #PA #AB069294

    Listing office NAI CIR | Lemoyne

    Listing date Jan 27, 2026

    Source Circommercial

HighLights

    • Functional 4,400 SF two‑story commercial building suitable for automotive, motorsports, light industrial, or service‑oriented businesses.
    • Includes a detached repair garage providing additional workspace and storage.
    • Located on a 0.41‑acre site with convenient access to PA Routes 209 and 54, connecting to major interstates and markets.
    • Formerly home to ZEMCO Racing, offering a unique property with established commercial use.
    • Ideal for owner‑users or investors seeking a versatile commercial asset with a strong operational history.
    • Located in Schuylkill County, benefiting from a reliable local workforce, efficient regional distribution access, and lower operating costs.

    Overview