Search
Two-Unit Townhome Property
For Sale
$675,000

1607-1605 Park St, Lowell, AR 72745

Two leased townhomes provide a compact multifamily offering with flexible ownership options.

Property Size3,135 SF
Lot Size0.28 Acres
Price / SF$215.31
Days on Market37

Property Features for 1607-1605 Park St

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 3,135 SF
Lot size 0.28 Acres
Property subtype Multi-Family
Occupancy 100%

Financials

Gross Income $48,960
Average Monthly Rent $2,040

Additional Details

Highway Access Yes
Multifamily Units 2

Building Details

Year Built 2006
Construction European-Cottage style
Tenancy Multi
Listing Agency: Epique Realty
Listed By: Ana Vasquez
Source: Thebesthomeprice
Added: Jul 26 Changed: Aug 29 Last Checked: Aug 30 at 7:02PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Epique Realty

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This multifamily property includes two European-cottage style townhomes on a combined approximately 0.28-acre lot. Built in 2006, the units total 3,135 square feet and are both currently leased. The properties may be acquired together as one offering or purchased individually.

The address is 1607-1605 Park St in Lowell, Arkansas, with access to I-49 and proximity to The Amp, shopping, dining, medical facilities, parks, and trails. The paired layout provides a straightforward residential income configuration while retaining the option to occupy one home and lease the other, as supported by the existing setup.

Key Highlights

  • Two European‑cottage style townhomes offered as a multifamily property
  • 3,135 square feet across two units on approximately 0.28 acres
  • Both townhomes are currently leased

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$25,533
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
3.78%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$510,660 $510.7K
Cap Rate 7%
$364,757 $364.8K
Cap Rate 9%
$283,700 $283.7K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 3,135 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$49.3K $15.72/SF
− Vacancy
−$2.9K −$0.91/SF
EGI
$46.4K $14.81/SF
− OpEx
−$20.9K −$6.66/SF
NOI
$25.5K $8.14/SF
Area
Benton County, AR
Vacancy
5.80%
Lease Rate
$15.72 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
45.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$510,660
Cap Rate 7%
$364,757
Cap Rate 9%
$283,700

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Apartment 5plus
$364.8K
$319.2K – $425.6K (±1% cap)
NOI $25,533 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.78%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Office A
$861.5K
$753.8K – $1.01M (±1% cap)
NOI $60,306 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.93%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Multifamily properties

Suggested Use

Top Pick Real Estate Agency HVAC Service Hair Salon Kitchen & Bath Showroom Garden Center (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

2
Residential units
100%
Occupancy
Multi-tenant
Tenancy
Yes
Highway access

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

93
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 72745, AR

13,371
Population
5,324
Households
2.5
Avg Household Size
35
Median Age
26%
College-Educated
85%
High-School Grad
31.8 sq mi
ZIP Area
420
Density / Sq Mi
$88,958
Median Household Income
$49,144
Median Earnings
$1,119
Median Rent
$255,700
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Multifamily in South region

8.5% 2022
10.2% 2023
11.4% 2024
11.3% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Multifamily property - Two leased townhomes provide a compact multifamily offering with flexible ownership options.
Where is this multifamily property located?
The property is located at 1607-1605 Park St Lowell, AR.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $675,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: Two European‑cottage style townhomes offered as a multifamily property; 3,135 square feet across two units on approximately 0.28 acres; Both townhomes are currently leased
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message