For Sale
    Back to Search
    Versatile Commercial Property on Highway Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1603 N Broadway Avenue, Miller, SD 57362

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $552,000

    2.58-acre commercial property with shop, Quonset, and RV hookups.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    4,000 SF
    Lot size:
    2.58 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $138/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 4:02 am

    Property Features for 1603 N Broadway Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,000 SF
    Lot size
    2.58 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2004

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jolene R Haun
    Jolene R Haun

    Listing agent Jolene R Haun License #SD18239

    Listing office Faith Realty Brokers, LLC

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime commercial location with excellent highway access and visibility at the intersection of SD Hwy 45 & SD Hwy 14.
    • Versatile 2.58‑acre property suitable for various commercial uses.
    • 32' x 80' insulated, finished, and heated pull‑through shop with three large overhead doors.
    • Upgraded features including newer LED & metal‑halide lighting, updated electrical system, and metal roof improvements.
    • Includes a 30' x 45' Quonset for cold storage with a 12' x 12' automatic overhead door.
    • Offers 3 RV hookups with water, electricity, and sewer connections, plus extra 30‑amp and 50‑amp exterior electric hookups.

    Overview

    Located just outside city limits at the intersection of SD Hwy 45 and SD Hwy 14, this 2.58-acre commercial property offers excellent access and visibility. The property is suitable for various commercial uses, including shop space, storage, or expansion opportunities. The 32' x 80' insulated, finished, and heated pull-through shop is designed for efficiency and functionality. Originally built in 1963, the west half was added in 2004, along with an updated electrical system and a bathroom with a shower. The building features propane heat, while the bathroom has an electric wall heater. Three large overhead doors provide convenient access: 13' x 12' (east), 12' x 12' (west), and 18' x 12' (south), along with two walk-through doors. Lighting has been upgraded with newer LED and metal-halide fixtures, and the metal roof was improved in the summer of 2024 with new ice skids and gutters. The west half of the building has a large floor drain. The property also includes a 30' x 45' Quonset, currently used for cold storage, featuring a 12' x 12' automatic overhead door on the west side and a new walk-through door on the east side. It has a half-bath, which was winterized 10 years ago and the water heater was shut off. The property offers 3 RV hookups with water, electricity, and sewer drains connected to the septic system. The main building presents extra 30-amp and 50-amp exterior electric hookups. All sewer lines on the property drain to the septic tank.