Search
Furnished Residential Income Condo
New
For Sale
$110,000

1601 N Bryant St A12, Little Rock, AR 72207

Residential, Traditional, Little Rock, AR

Property Size740 SF
Price / SF$148.65
Days on Market6

Property Features for 1601 N Bryant St A12

General Information

Property type Residential
Property subtype Duplex
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Full bathrooms 1
Rooms Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1
Interior features Washer Connection, Washer-Stays, Dryer Connection-Electric, Dryer-Stays, Smoke Detector(s), Window Treatments, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Wired for Highspeed Inter
Appliances Free-Standing Stove, Dishwasher, Refrigerator-Stays, Ice Maker Connection
Subdivision WINDSOR GARDENS CONDOMINIUMS
Lot features Level, Extra Landscaping, In Subdivision
Directions From Cantrell, onto N Bryant Street, the entrance would be second gate on the left. If you're coming from Mississippi then it's Mississippi onto Evergreen, then Florida Ave past the park, onto N Hughes then left on N Bryant and the entrance is right.
Standard status Active
APN 43L-209-00-001-12
Size 740 SF

Taxes and HOA fees

Tax Year 2025
Tax Description Lot A12 block 0
Tax Annual Amount 963
HOA Fee $350 Monthly
Legal Description Lot A12 block 0

Amenities

in-unit laundry
semi-private foyer
gated entrance

Building Details

Year built 1974
Floors in Building 2
Flooring type Vinyl, Tile
Roof type Composition
Architectural style Other
Listing Agency: LPT Realty NLR · RE/MAX International
Listed By: Elise Petro
Added: Sep 1 Changed: Sep 3 Last Checked: Sep 6 at 8:06AM
MLS# 26035601

Copyright © 2026 Cooperative Arkansas Realtors Multiple Listing Service. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This furnished condominium offers 740 square feet with one bedroom and one bathroom. The residence includes a kitchen equipped with a freestanding stove, dishwasher, refrigerator, and ice maker connection, along with in-unit laundry appliances. Vinyl and tile flooring, a walk-in closet, window treatments, ceiling fans, smoke detectors, and high-speed internet wiring are also included.

The gated property has separate entrance and exit gates, a semi-private foyer for mail and package delivery, and ample unassigned parking. The condominium association covers water, sewer, and trash, while electricity and internet remain the owner's responsibility. The unit has been used as a mid-term rental, and a second unit is also available for purchase separately or together.

Key Highlights

  • 740 square feet with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom
  • Fully furnished condo with kitchen appliances and in‑unit washer and dryer
  • Gated entrance and exit with ample unassigned parking

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$5,981
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
5.44%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$119,620 $119.6K
Cap Rate 7%
$85,443 $85.4K
Cap Rate 9%
$66,456 $66.5K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 740 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$11.5K $15.60/SF
− Vacancy
−$670 −$0.90/SF
EGI
$10.9K $14.70/SF
− OpEx
−$4.9K −$6.61/SF
NOI
$6.0K $8.08/SF
Area
Little Rock, AR
Vacancy
5.80%
Lease Rate
$15.60 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
45.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$119,620
Cap Rate 7%
$85,443
Cap Rate 9%
$66,456

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Apartment 5plus
$85.4K
$74.8K – $99.7K (±1% cap)
NOI $5,981 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.44%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Office A
$134.4K
$117.6K – $156.8K (±1% cap)
NOI $9,410 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.55%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Windsor Gardens Apartments Apartment Building Jamell Computer Repair Computer & Electronic Repair

Suggested Use

Top Pick Parking Lot & Garage Food Market Restaurant Electrical Service Grocery & Convenience Store Kitchen & Bath Showroom

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

629
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 72207, AR

11,036
Population
5,800
Households
1.9
Avg Household Size
40
Median Age
69%
College-Educated
98%
High-School Grad
3.8 sq mi
ZIP Area
2,904
Density / Sq Mi
$93,958
Median Household Income
$59,658
Median Earnings
$942
Median Rent
$384,800
Median Home Value
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Residential income property - One-bedroom condominium with appliances, in-unit laundry, gated access, and association-paid water, sewer, and trash.
Where is this residential income property located?
The property is located at 1601 N Bryant St A12 Little Rock, AR.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $110,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 740 square feet with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom; Fully furnished condo with kitchen appliances and in‑unit washer and dryer; Gated entrance and exit with ample unassigned parking
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message