For Sale
    • Brokers
    Customizable Storage Condos For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1600 Sorensen St, Cumberland, WI 54829

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $159,900

    Premium storage condos with customizable options and low-maintenance ownership.

    Property size:
    1,200 SF
    Price / SF:
    $133/SF
    Added:
    May 2, 2026
    Days on Market:
    22
    Last Refresh:
    May 18 at 5:29 am

    Property Features for 1600 Sorensen St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,200 SF

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jessica Longtine
    Jessica Longtine

    Listing agent Jessica Longtine

    Listing office Edina Realty, Corp. - Cumberland

    Listing date May 2, 2026

    Source Exprealty

HighLights

    • Spacious 1,200+ sq ft customizable storage condo with 14 ft doors.
    • Low‑maintenance ownership with HOA covering lawn care, snow removal, and insurance.
    • Heating and cooling included for year‑round comfort.
    • Option to add a bathroom and mezzanine level for additional space.
    • Convenient Cumberland location with easy access and wide drive aisles.
    • Durable steel‑frame construction by J&A Northwest Construction.

    Overview

    Baystak Garage Condos offer a unique opportunity to own a customizable storage condo. These steel-frame units, built by J&A Northwest Construction, provide a blend of function, flexibility, and durability. Each unit features over 1,200 sq ft of space and 14 ft doors, suitable for storing boats, vehicles, recreational toys, or creating a private space. Units can be built to suit specific needs. Year-round comfort is ensured with heating and cooling options, along with a bathroom option and an optional mezzanine level for added storage or usable space. The development includes a blacktop parking lot and 60' wide drive aisles for maneuverability. Located in Cumberland, access is simple and efficient. Ownership is low-maintenance, with an HOA covering lawn care, snow removal, and insurance. Construction is underway, with anticipated completion in September 2026. These storage condos are an ideal solution for those needing extra space. Owners can design their own interior and enjoy a maintenance-free ownership experience.