For Sale
    Back to Search
    Professional Office Space in Clinton Title is generated by Realmo AI

    16 Harrison Street, Clinton, NJ 08809

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $755,000

    Well-appointed office space in historic Clinton, near Routes 31/78.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    2,900 SF
    Price / SF:
    $260/SF
    Added:
    Dec 9, 2025
    Days on Market:
    159
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:11 pm

    Property Features for 16 Harrison Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,900 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    9999

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    FREEMAN SMITH

    Listing agent FREEMAN SMITH

    Listing office COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Listing date Dec 9, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Ideal professional office space with 10 well‑appointed offices, conference room, break room, and 2 private bathrooms.
    • Convenient location near Routes 31 and 78, and close to Clinton's shops, historic sites, and restaurants.
    • Upgraded interior with chair rail, crown moldings, tray ceilings, and recessed lighting.
    • Excellent curb appeal with a paved circular drive and professional landscaping.
    • 15 rear parking spaces.
    • Suitable for law, accounting, engineering, and other professional uses.

    Overview

    This professional office space is located in the historic town of Clinton. The upgraded interior features chair rail and crown moldings, tray ceilings, and recessed lighting. The layout includes a welcoming lobby leading to 10 offices, a break room, a conference room, and 2 private bathrooms. The property offers curb appeal with a paved circular drive, professional landscaping, and 15 rear parking spaces. The property is suitable for law, accounting, engineering, and other professional uses. It is conveniently located near Routes 31 and 78, and minutes from shops, historic sites, and restaurants. The property contains 2900 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $493.0K
    NOI $44,370 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $633.9K
    NOI $44,370 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $887.4K
    NOI $44,370 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $87.0k $30.00
    − Vacancy −$27.8k −$9.60
    EGI $59.2k $20.40
    − OpEx −$14.8k −$5.10
    NOI $44.4k $15.30
    2,900 SF · lease $30.00/SF/yr · vacancy 32.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $633.9K
    $554.6K – $739.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $44,370 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.88%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $757.2K
    $662.6K – $883.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $53,007 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.02%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Newroads Financial Group Financial Advisor Langdon-Ford Financial Group Financial Advisor Gorga Financial Services Financial Advisor

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -74.9012
    Latitude
    40.6415

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Well-appointed office space in historic Clinton, near Routes 31/78.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 16 Harrison Street Clinton, NJ.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $755,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Ideal professional office space with **10 well‑appointed offices, conference room, break room, and 2 private bathrooms.**; Convenient location near Routes 31 and 78, and close to Clinton's shops, historic sites, and restaurants.; **Upgraded interior with chair rail, crown moldings, tray ceilings, and recessed lighting.**