For Sale
    • Brokers
    Renovated Warehouse with Fenced Yard Title is generated by Realmo AI

    15719 Seedling Dr, Houston, TX 77032

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Renovated 2,000 SF warehouse with office, restroom, fenced yard.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    2,000 SF
    Price / SF:
    $132/SF
    Added:
    Mar 17, 2026
    Days on Market:
    56
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 20 at 12:07 am

    Property Features for 15719 Seedling Dr

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,000 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1982

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Schuyler
    Schuyler "Sky" Pulford

    Listing agent Schuyler "Sky" Pulford License #TX 391182

    Listing office RE/MAX SIGNATURE

    Listing date Mar 17, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Renovated 2,000 sqft warehouse
    • For lease at $2,250 p/mo or for sale at $265,000
    • Fenced/Gated/Lighting
    • Small office & restroom included
    • 1 block from Hardy
    • Mins to North Beltway

    Overview

    This is a 2,000 square foot renovated warehouse. It includes a small office and restroom. The property is fenced and gated, with lighting. It is located one block from Hardy and minutes from the North Beltway.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Warehouses

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Dental Office Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Gym & Fitness Center

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

    Similar Places Nearby

    • Safe Transfer & Storage Inc 1013 Hodgkins St # A, Houston, TX 77032
    • UNITS Moving and Portable Storage of Houston Gulf Coast 1606 Greens Rd Suite 100, Houston, TX 77032
    • United Rentals - Storage Containers and Mobile Offices 814 Logandale Ln, Houston, TX 77032

Longitude
    -95.380116
    Latitude
    29.945006

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Warehouse - Renovated 2,000 SF warehouse with office, restroom, fenced yard.
    Where is this warehouse located?
    The property is located at 15719 Seedling Dr Houston, TX.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $265,000.